MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

Big Country softball bi-district playoff pairings

uil-1492636303174-6512897-ver1-0.jpg

ABILENE,TX - The 2017 UIL softball playoffs begin this week for Big Country programs. Here are the schedules for this first round series that will be complete by Saturday night, April 29th.

H.S. Softball Playoffs: Bi-district

1-6A:

Abilene High vs. Mansfield

Gm1: Thursday @ Mansfield, 7:30 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ AHS, 2 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): following game 2

1-5A:

Cooper vs. #8 Canyon

Gm1: Friday @ Lubbock Monterey, 7 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Lubbock Monterey, 11 a.m.

Gm3 (if needed): to follow game 3

1-4A:

Wylie vs. Iowa Park

Gm1: Friday @ Weatherford, 5 p.m.

Gm 2 Friday @ Weatherford, 7 p.m.

Gm 3 (if needed): Saturday @ Graham, 12 p.m.

Brownwood vs. Burkburnett

Gm1: Thursday @ Graham, 7:30 p.m.

Gm2: Friday @ Graford, 8 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): Saturday @ Graford, 6 p.m.

Sweetwater vs. Graham

Gm1: Thursday @ Hermleigh, 5 p.m.

Gm2: Friday @ Graham, 5 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

1-3A:

Eastland vs. Henrietta

Gm1: Friday @ Graford, 6 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Graford, 10 a.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

Colorado City vs. Bangs

Gm1: Friday @ Anson, 6 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Anson, 12 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

#16 Merkel vs. Comanche

Gm1: Thursday @ ACU, 7 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Eastland, 7 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

Ballinger vs. Presidio

Gm1: Thursday 7 p.m. (location?)

Gm2:

Gm3(if needed):

Early vs. Coahoma:

Gm1: Thursday @ ACU, 5 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ ACU, 5 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

Breckenridge vs. Boyd

Gm1: Thursday @ Brock, 7 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Weatherford College, 5 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): 30 min after game 2

#14 Clyde vs. Coleman

Gm1: Thursday @ Coleman, 5 p.m.

Gm2: Friday @ Clyde, 7 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): Saturday @ Clyde

1-2A:

Petrolia vs. Anson

Gm1: Thursday @ Petrolia, 7p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Anson, 6:30 p.m.

Gm2 (if needed): following game 2

Haskell vs. Seymour

Gm1: Thursday @ Seymour, 6 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Haskell, 7 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): TBD

Miles vs. Winters

1-game series: Wednesday @ Ballinger, 6 p.m. = Miles wins, 6-5

Hawley vs. Windthorst

Gm1: Thursday @ Hawley, 5:30 p.m.

Gm2: Friday @ Windthorst, 7 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): following game 2

Archer City vs. Albany

1-game series: Thursday @ Graford, 6 p.m.

2-2A:

De Leon vs. Valley Mills

1-game series: Wednesday, 6 p.m. = De Leon wins 8-4

Valley View vs. Ranger

Gm1: Thursday @ Bowie, 6 p.m.

Gm2: Saturday @ Graford, 6 p.m.

Gm3 (if needed): following game 2

1-1A:

Ira vs. Marfa - TBD

Baird vs. Vernon Northside

1-game series: Thursday @ Syemour, 5 p.m.

2-1A:

Jonesboro vs. Cross Plains - TBD

close video ad
Unmutetoggle ad audio on off

Trending