MENU
component-ddb-728x90-v1-01-desktop

High School crop comes up strong at War Hawk Classic

mcmurry-war-hawks-logo-640x360-this-one-27548191-1575472-ver1-0.jpg

ABILENE, Texas - The local kids felt like Friday was a good day to put up instead of shut up at the War Hawk Classic. Take a look at the results from Friday's races.

HIGH SCHOOL RESULTS

Girls 100 Meter Dash HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Lewis, Lexie Brownwood 11.83 11.91q NWI 1

2 Cotton, Tamisha Abilene 13.58 12.58q NWI 2

3 Iragoze, Vanessa Abilene Wyli 12.71 12.87q NWI 3

4 Manuel, Myah Abilene Wyli 13.55 12.97q NWI 1

5 Diaz, Alxis Abilene Coop 12.99q NWI 2

6 Kollie, Finda Abilene 12.60 13.09q NWI 2

7 Kortkamp, Kennedy Abilene 13.40 13.28q NWI 2

8 DelaGarza, Stormie Plainview 13.41 13.29q NWI 1

9 Brown, Taeyah Abilene Coop 13.44 NWI 3

9 Sanchez, Victoria Brownwood 13.80 13.44 NWI 3

11 Nails, Jade Plainview 13.58 13.48 NWI 3

12 Luckie, Hailey Abilene Wyli 13.87 13.55 NWI 2

13 Krause, Emily Abilene 12.80 13.63 NWI 3

14 Smith, Alantria Abilene Coop 13.72 NWI 3

15 Wilstead, Ali Abilene Wyli 14.03 13.78 NWI 1

16 Waters, Tekeyah Plainview 13.93 13.89 NWI 1

17 West, Tanyshia Abilene Coop 14.53 13.94 NWI 3

18 Scott, Adrianna Abilene Coop 13.98 NWI 2

19 Walker, Brylee Abilene Chri 14.16 NWI 1

20 Rocha-Barnett, Madeleine Abilene Wyli 14.12 14.31 NWI 2

21 Valdez, Alexis Abilene 14.59 14.44 NWI 3

22 Oliver, Kimery Abilene Chri 14.57 NWI 1

Girls 200 Meter Dash HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

1 Lewis, Lexie Brownwood 24.77 24.25q NWI 1

2 Puckett, Leigha Abilene Wyli 26.15 24.64q NWI 2

3 Sands, Bria Cool Running 24.87q NWI 1

4 Roberts, Kaizha Plainview 26.81 25.32q NWI 3

5 Ellis, Kylie Brownwood 28.40 25.69q NWI 3

6 Tindol, Rebecca Abilene Chri 27.50 26.14q NWI 4

7 Scott, Adrianna Abilene Coop 26.16q NWI 3

8 Wallace, Destiny Plainview 28.28 26.22q NWI 2

9 Kollie, Finda Abilene 27.80 26.27 NWI 3

10 Jackson, Teyah Plainview 27.74 26.34 NWI 4

11 Hererra, Preslee Abilene Wyli 28.90 26.44 NWI 4

12 Kappel, Sydney Abilene 28.24 26.69 NWI 1

13 Valdez, Alexis Abilene 30.31 26.72 NWI 1

14 Cox, McKenzie Brownwood 27.06 NWI 1

15 Nasser, Danielle Abilene Wyli 28.14 27.60 NWI 2

16 Chambers, Amanda Brownwood 29.20 27.61 NWI 4

17 Selvie-Stewart, Tyanne Brownwood 31.47 28.57 NWI 4

18 Plantier, Moira Abilene Wyli 30.12 29.53 NWI 2

19 Evans, DeAlliae Abilene 29.60 29.60 NWI 3

20 Meyers, Katie Abilene Wyli 30.45 30.62 NWI 1

21 Barns, T'Airra Abilene 31.25 30.84 NWI 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash HIgh School

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Tindol, Rebecca Abilene Chri 1:05.06 1:02.45q 2

2 Mavhera, Kenya Abilene Coop 1:04.32q 3

3 Rains, Morgan Abilene Wyli 1:04.91 1:05.14q 3

4 Burleson, Teara Brownwood 1:06.87 1:06.07q 1

5 Pittman, Kayli Abilene Wyli 1:04.84 1:06.95q 2

6 Casey, Courtney Abilene Coop 1:06.97q 2

7 Leal, Victoria Abilene Coop 1:07.21q 1

8 Cabrera, Samantha Plainview 1:12.87 1:07.25q 2

9 Martin, Shannon Abilene 1:09.01 1:07.34 1

10 Campbell, Carly Abilene Chri 1:07.26 1:08.15 1

11 Summers, Morgan Abilene 1:08.37 1:08.18 3

12 Wallace, Destiny Plainview 1:08.19 3

13 Mares, Aylin Abilene 1:05.00 1:09.31 3

14 Sharp, Bailey Abilene Wyli 1:08.64 1:09.50 3

15 Foster, Jenna Abilene Coop 1:09.52 1

16 Lackey, Alissa Abilene Wyli 1:07.56 1:09.87 2

17 Estrada, Marisela Abilene 1:09.00 1:11.47 2

18 Alteri, April Abilene Wyli 1:09.65 1:12.02 1

19 Carrion, Myra Abilene 1:04.00 1:18.42 1

Girls 3200 Meter Run HIgh School

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Endsley, Ashton Abilene 11:01.09 11:07.91 6

2 Gutierrez, Victoria Isab Abilene 11:21.94 11:31.62 5

3 Sanchez, Hanna Abilene Wyli 11:59.26 11:56.11 4

4 Romero, Jessica Brownwood 12:07.65 12:05.36 3

5 Burks, Jacey Abilene Coop 12:15.00 12:52.67 2

6 Cox, Tiffany Abilene Coop 13:01.49 1

7 Thomas, Uria Abilene Coop 13:05.05

8 Garcia, Elisabeth Plainview 13:28.44

9 McClung, Miranda Cool Running 13:44.66

10 Delgado, Cassandra Plainview 13:45.75

11 Chabarria, Marisol Abilene 13:25.00 14:11.75

12 Gil, Alexis Brownwood 13:39.75 14:12.51

13 Coates, Martha Abilene Chri 12:53.00 14:12.74

14 Banda, Angela Plainview 14:14.80

15 Mendez, Angel Abilene 15:10.00 14:44.85

16 Ayala, Rebekka Abilene Chri 15:01.60

17 Nibizi, Anthia Abilene Coop 14:07.19 15:25.55

18 Burciaga, Clarisa Abilene 15:35.00 15:38.46

19 Delgado, Vivianna Brownwood 15:39.33

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Melvin, Sharday Brownwood 16.07q NWI 2

2 Latham, Keeley Abilene Wyli 16.70 16.60q NWI 1

3 Christian, Kinsey Abilene Wyli 17.65 16.65q NWI 2

4 Wilson, Claire Abilene Wyli 17.31 17.25q NWI 2

5 Ervin, Kim Brownwood 17.19 17.59q NWI 3

6 Homer, Maylena Abilene 17.50 17.77q NWI 1

7 Krause, Emily Abilene 17.30 17.79q NWI 3

8 Davis, Harlee Plainview 17.66 17.90q NWI 3

9 Walker, Brooke Plainview 17.53 17.98 NWI 1

10 Dixon, Rachelle Abilene 17.02 18.06 NWI 2

11 Flores, Emily Plainview 17.67 18.16 NWI 3

12 Vinita, Cheyenne Abilene 17.84 18.49 NWI 2

13 Windham, Kamrey Brownwood 17.93 18.52 NWI 1

14 Compean, Amy Brownwood 18.73 18.60 NWI 2

15 Halsted, Sydney Abilene Wyli 19.45 19.78 NWI 3

16 McAden, Lauren Abilene 20.17 20.16 NWI 3

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles HIgh School

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Melvin, Sharday Brownwood 47.55 48.17q 2

2 Latham, Keeley Abilene Wyli 47.65 48.81q 3

3 Dixon, Rachelle Abilene 47.51 48.86q 1

4 Garrett, Jacelyn Abilene Coop 49.13q 2

5 Perez, Juliana Plainview 50.37 49.45q 1

6 Walker, Brooke Plainview 49.18 50.37q 2

7 Wilson, Claire Abilene Wyli 50.56 50.42q 2

8 Christian, Kinsey Abilene Wyli 50.22 51.27q 1

9 Revada, Dominique Brownwood 51.05 51.78 3

10 Windham, Kamrey Brownwood 52.58 52.19 2

11 Stevens, Cali Abilene Wyli 52.55 52.60 3

12 Mull, Mackenzie Plainview 56.06 54.42 3

13 Fenton, Alexandria Abilene 53.30 54.84 1

14 Vinita, Cheyenne Abilene 54.81 55.62 1

15 Epper, Nicole Abilene Wyli 55.22 59.11 2

16 McAden, Lauren Abilene 1:00.00 1:01.80 3

-- Krause, Emily Abilene 48.20 DNF 3

-- Dos Santos, Bianca Abilene Chri DNF 1

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay HIgh School

============================================================================

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Plainview 'A' 50.77 51.14q 2

2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 50.25 51.59q 1

3 Abilene Cooper 'A' 51.00 51.87q 2

1) Diaz, Alxis 2) Mavhera, Kenya

3) Acuna, Aliyah 4) Brown, Taeyah

4 Abilene Wylie 'B' 52.85 52.65q 2

5 Brownwood 'A' 51.00 53.22q 1

6 Abilene 'A' 52.23 53.29q 1

7 Abilene 'B' 53.93 53.54q 2

8 Brownwood 'B' 54.00 53.71q 1

-- Abilene Cooper 'B' DNF 2

1) Scott, Adrianna 2) Cherry, Tierra

3) West, Tanyshia 4) Smith, Alantria

-- Abilene Christian Schools 'A' DQ 1

Girls 4x200 Meter Relay HIgh School

============================================================================

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Brownwood 'A' 1:45.62 1:45.74q 1

2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:48.88 1:50.29q 2

3 Plainview 'A' 1:50.47 1:50.55q 2

4 Abilene 'A' 1:51.00 1:51.40q 1

5 Abilene Cooper 'A' 1:51.50 1:53.54q 1

6 Brownwood 'B' 1:58.00 1:56.22q 2

1) Compean, Amy 2)

7 Abilene 'B' 1:59.00 1:56.23q 2

8 Abilene Cooper 'B' 1:57.55q 2

1) Scott, Adrianna 2) Cherry, Tierra

3) West, Tanyshia 4) Smith, Alantria

9 Abilene Wylie 'B' 1:53.75 1:59.91 1

Girls Distance Medley HIgh School

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Abilene 'A' 12:54.54 12

1) Gutierrez, Victoria Isabella 2) Carrion, Myra

3) Martin, Shannon 4) Endsley, Ashton

2 Brownwood 'A' 13:37.46 10

1) Hood, Victoria 2) Adams, Ebonie

3) Hood, Julianne 4) Romero, Jessica

3 Abilene Cooper 'A' 14:02.65 8

1) Cox, Tiffany 2) Thomas, Uria

3) Lewis, Ananda 4) Burks, Jacey

4 Abilene Wylie 'A' 14:03.77 14:13.78 6

1) Draco, Neve 2) Pittman, Kayli

3) Dulin, Brooke 4) Sanchez, Hannah

5 Plainview 'A' 14:31.53 4

1) Rodriguez, Kim 2) Perez, Juliana

3) Figueroa, Breana 4) Mayo, Megan

6 Abilene 'B' 15:08.92 2

1) Becerra, Marissa 2) Summers, Morgan

3) Mares, Aylin 4) Chabarria, Marisol

7 Brownwood 'B' 15:56.14

1) Gil, Alexis 2) Salazar, Emily

3) Lombrano, Micaela 4) Solis, Alexis

Girls High Jump HIgh School

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Cox, McKenzie Brownwood 5-00.00 5-00.00 6

2 Christian, Kinsey Abilene Wyli 4-10.00 4-10.00 4.50

2 Perez, Juliana Plainview 4-10.00 4.50

4 Sands, Bria Cool Running 4-08.00 3

5 Nasser, Danielle Abilene Wyli 4-10.00 J4-08.00 2

6 Rincon, Brittany Plainview 4-04.00 4-06.00 0.50

6 Dixon, Rachelle Abilene 4-06.00 4-06.00 0.50

8 Acuna, Aliyah Abilene Coop 4-08.00 J4-06.00

8 Amburn, Kalynn Abilene 4-08.00 J4-06.00

10 Martin, Shannon Abilene 4-06.00 J4-06.00

-- Davis, Harlee Plainview NH

Girls Long Jump HIgh School

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Roberts, Kaizha Plainview 16-03.50 NWI 6

2 Melvin, Sharday Brownwood 16-00.25 16-00.00 NWI 5

3 Iragoze, Vanessa Abilene Wyli 15-03.00 15-09.25 NWI 4

4 Wilstead, Ali Abilene Wyli 14-11.00 15-01.75 NWI 3

5 Kollie, Finda Abilene 15-07.50 14-11.75 NWI 2

6 Wilson, Trejouir Brownwood 14-09.50 14-10.00 NWI 1

7 Cox, McKenzie Brownwood 14-08.25 14-08.00 NWI

8 Luckie, Hailey Abilene Wyli 13-04.00 14-06.75 NWI

9 Puckett, Leigha Abilene Wyli 15-07.00 14-05.75 NWI

10 Hererra, Preslee Abilene Wyli 14-07.00 14-04.50 NWI

11 Barnes, Kennedy Abilene Coop 14-04.25 NWI

12 Waddle, Kayli Brownwood 14-02.00 NWI

13 Dixon, Rachelle Abilene 14-06.50 13-11.75 NWI

14 Gomez, Destiny Abilene 14-00.00 13-09.00 NWI

15 Hartmann, Hilda Abilene 14-05.00 13-08.25 NWI

16 Hearn, Taivia Plainview 13-00.00 13-07.75 NWI

17 Windham, Kamrey Brownwood 15-00.00 13-02.50 NWI

18 Barns, T'Airra Abilene 12-09.00 13-02.25 NWI

Girls Triple Jump HIgh School

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Sands, Bria Cool Running 34-10.50 NWI 6

2 Roberts, Kaizha Plainview 34-08.75 NWI 5

3 Acuna, Aliyah Abilene Coop 33-01.50 34-07.25 NWI 4

4 Ruffin, Alyssa Abilene Coop 33-07.75 NWI 3

5 Wilson, Trejouir Brownwood 32-07.25 33-01.00 NWI 2

6 Melvin, Sharday Brownwood 33-06.50 32-06.50 NWI 1

7 Cherry, Tierra Abilene Coop 31-01.00 32-04.25 NWI

8 Windham, Kamrey Brownwood 32-02.25 31-10.00 NWI

9 Waddle, Kayli Brownwood 30-09.00 NWI

10 Revada, Dominique Brownwood 30-03.50 30-07.25 NWI

11 Flores, Emily Plainview 27-04.25 30-01.75 NWI

12 Fenton, Alexandria Abilene 30-07.50 29-08.75 NWI

13 Kollie, Finda Abilene 30-08.75 29-00.75 NWI

14 Barns, T'Airra Abilene 28-06.50 29-00.00 NWI

15 Davis, Monique Abilene 27-00.00 28-00.50 NWI

16 Hererra, Preslee Abilene Wyli 30-02.00 27-11.25 NWI

17 Homer, Maylena Abilene 31-10.25 27-06.25 NWI

-- Scott, Adrianna Abilene Coop 28-11.75 ND NWI

-- Wilstead, Ali Abilene Wyli 32-01.50 ND NWI

-- Brown, Taeyah Abilene Coop 32-05.00 FOUL

Boys 100 Meter Dash HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Kleffneer, Trey Abilene Wyli 10.80 11.00q NWI 1

2 Hines, Jacob Abilene 11.35 11.24q NWI 3

3 Duque, Tristan Brownwood 11.34 11.32q NWI 2

4 Allen, Billy Abilene Coop 11.80 11.37q NWI 1

5 Alcozer, Alonzo Plainview 11.58 11.40q NWI 1

5 Howard, Conner Brownwood 11.59 11.40q NWI 1

7 Baker, Ryan Abilene Wyli 11.46 11.49q NWI 3

8 Carrasco, Isaiah Plainview 11.66q NWI 1

9 Calhoun, Cody Abilene Wyli 11.70 11.75 NWI 2

10 Carlin, Jack Abilene 11.60 11.76 NWI 2

11 Delarosa, Alex Abilene Coop 11.70 11.79 NWI 3

12 Lavariega, Robert Abilene 11.50 11.86 NWI 2

13 McGee, Ben Plainview 12.02 NWI 2

14 Gregory, Rylee Brownwood 12.17 NWI 1

15 Dye, Colden Abilene Coop 12.28 NWI 3

16 Breedlove, Kristian Abilene Coop 12.01 12.37 NWI 3

17 Clark, Aaron Abilene Wyli 11.60 12.40 NWI 3

18 Ribaudo, John Abilene Wyli 11.89 12.43 NWI 1

19 Jorge, Denaro Abilene Coop 13.00 12.55 NWI 3

20 Massey, Isaac Abilene 12.00 12.84 NWI 2

21 Speed, Baxter Abilene 14.00 15.30 NWI 2

Boys 200 Meter Dash HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

1 Coleman, William Abilene Coop 22.80 22.46q NWI 2

2 Ontiveros, Kaimon Brownwood 23.13 22.67q NWI 2

3 Calhoun, Tye Abilene Wyli 22.60 22.95q NWI 1

4 Huitt, T C Abilene 22.99 23.28q NWI 3

5 Hembree, Karson Plainview 24.02 23.65q NWI 2

6 Ellis, Jayton Plainview 23.76q NWI 3

7 Ayers, Jeremy Abilene Wyli 23.40 23.88q NWI 3

8 Lavariega, Robert Abilene 24.53 24.15q NWI 1

9 Earles, David Abilene 23.00 24.18 NWI 2

10 Kelly, Kelvin Abilene Coop 24.00 24.44 NWI 1

11 Sterling, Bruce Brownwood 23.50 24.52 NWI 3

12 Zapata, Joe Brownwood 23.70 24.54 NWI 2

13 Campos, Darrien Abilene Coop 23.00 24.56 NWI 1

14 Hoffmann, Manny Abilene Wyli 23.05 24.59 NWI 1

15 Craft, Chris Abilene 25.68 24.62 NWI 2

16 Dye, Colden Abilene Coop 24.82 NWI 3

17 Mumim, Wally Abilene 24.50 24.86 NWI 2

18 Mata, Andrew Plainview 24.44 24.93 NWI 3

19 Boshears, Brandon Abilene Coop 24.00 25.30 NWI 1

20 Buitron, Journey Brownwood 24.84 25.42 NWI 1

21 Ruiz, Jordan Abilene Wyli 24.20 26.37 NWI 3

22 Rosseau, Colton Abilene Wyli 22.90 29.98 NWI 3

Boys 400 Meter Dash HIgh School

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Joe, Lorenzo Abilene Coop 50.00 50.35q 1

2 Gonzales, Joey Plainview 50.75 50.72q 2

3 Corbin, Cody Abilene Wyli 52.37 52.87q 3

4 Walker, Chris Abilene 52.75 52.95q 1

5 Whitaker, Kershawn Plainview 52.96q 1

6 Earles, David Abilene 52.00 53.17q 3

7 Johnson, Bryan Brownwood 53.74 53.81q 2

8 Salinas, Andres Abilene 53.00 54.01q 2

9 Stille, Dustin Abilene Coop 55.00 54.40 2

10 Green, Jayvon Abilene Coop 53.00 54.47 1

11 Garrett, Colt Brownwood 54.43 54.55 1

12 Reyes, Evan Abilene Wyli 53.50 54.81 3

13 Wallace, Marc Plainview 56.60 54.91 3

14 Torres, Elijah Abilene Coop 55.00 55.44 1

15 Robertson, Chevy Brownwood 55.49 1

16 Clark, Brody Abilene Wyli 53.70 56.63 3

17 Spells, D'Vondrik Abilene 58.97 57.98 2

18 Price, Jordan Abilene Coop 59.22 3

19 Engelker, Noah Abilene Wyli 56.60 1:02.28 3

20 Allen, Jace Abilene Wyli 52.37 1:07.16 2

Boys 3200 Meter Run HIgh School

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Rosas, Jarel Plainview 9:55.00 10:02.31 6

2 Benoit, Michael Abilene Coop 10:11.35 5

3 Garcia, Christian Plainview 10:43.13 10:15.09 4

4 Person, Dylan Brownwood 10:27.00 10:18.14 3

5 Harrison, Parker Abilene 10:53.78 10:19.52 2

6 Lerma, Philip Abilene 11:35.34 10:32.17 1

7 Crockett, Seth Abilene 11:26.73 10:47.55

8 Gomez, Justin Brownwood 11:35.00 10:57.87

9 Flores, Ricardo Plainview 11:04.70 10:58.06

10 Crow, Tanner Brownwood 11:52.51 11:06.88

11 Muniz, Jose Abilene Coop 11:44.87 11:21.03

12 Downing, Bailey Abilene Coop 11:21.98

13 Dickerson, Russell Abilene Wyli 12:00.00 11:24.31

14 Perez, Reuben Abilene Coop 11:24.56

15 Tovar, Cody Abilene Wyli 12:20.00 11:26.31

16 Berger, Ben Brownwood 11:54.88 12:10.87

17 Minnick, Randall Abilene Coop 12:24.22

18 Goodgion, Chance Brownwood 12:36.41

19 Allgood, Jayson Brownwood 12:57.70

20 Dodds, Sawyer Brownwood 13:39.63

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles HIgh School

=================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Serrano, Jesus Abilene 14.48 14.65q NWI 1

2 Wilson, Collin Abilene Wyli 16.00 16.01q NWI 2

3 Duffie, Roosevelt Brownwood 16.33q NWI 2

4 Cruz, Antonio Abilene Coop 16.60 16.34q NWI 1

5 Christian, Kyler Abilene Wyli 15.90 16.62q NWI 2

6 Germany, Sean Abilene Coop 17.08 16.85q NWI 2

7 Mitchell, Donte Abilene Coop 16.40 16.92q NWI 1

8 White, Jonathan Plainview 17.71 17.23q NWI 1

9 McAfee, Kiree Abilene Coop 17.62 NWI 2

10 Escobedo, Felix Abilene 17.74 18.10 NWI 1

11 Luna, Daniel Abilene Coop 18.20 18.40 NWI 2

12 May, Nick Abilene Wyli 18.00 18.60 NWI 2

13 Ward, Tyler Abilene Wyli 17.30 19.10 NWI 2

14 Widder, Connor Abilene Wyli 18.80 20.24 NWI 1

15 Jaynes, Mikel Brownwood 22.16 24.62 NWI 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles HIgh School

============================================================================

Name Year School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Serrano, Jesus Abilene 39.04 39.90q 1

2 Crawford, Dakota Plainview 45.51 42.57q 2

3 Velasquez, Raymond Abilene 45.22 43.60q 3

4 Germany, Sean Abilene Coop 43.00 43.60q 3

5 Christian, Kyler Abilene Wyli 42.60 43.66q 2

6 Luna, Jon Plainview 44.00q 1

7 Escobedo, Felix Abilene 46.06 44.05q 1

8 Luna, Daniel Abilene Coop 45.00 44.18q 1

9 Mitchell, Donte Abilene Coop 43.60 44.23 2

10 Wilson, Collin Abilene Wyli 43.00 44.95 3

11 Cruz, Antonio Abilene Coop 44.00 45.23 1

12 McAfee, Kiree Abilene Coop 45.84 2

13 White, Jonathan Plainview 48.87 45.88 3

14 Alvarez, Mark Abilene 47.84 45.97 2

15 Jaynes, Mikel Brownwood 52.80 46.09 3

16 Elliott, Caleb Abilene Wyli 45.30 46.23 3

17 Ward, Tyler Abilene Wyli 45.10 47.03 2

18 May, Nick Abilene Wyli 46.30 47.57 1

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay HIgh School

============================================================================

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Abilene 'A' 43.50 43.15q 1

2 Abilene Wylie 'A' 42.60 43.17q 1

3 Abilene Cooper 'A' 43.90 43.28q 1

4 Plainview 'A' 43.10 44.00q 2

5 Brownwood 'A' 43.44 44.53q 2

6 Abilene Wylie 'B' 44.20 44.91q 2

7 Abilene 'B' 46.00 46.26q 1

8 Abilene Cooper 'B' 47.69 47.37q 1

9 Brownwood 'B' 46.00 47.87 2

1) Lewis, Doyle 2)

Boys 4x200 Meter Relay HIgh School

============================================================================

School Seed Prelims H#

============================================================================

1 Abilene Wylie 'A' 1:31.30 1:32.30q 2

2 Plainview 'A' 1:30.00 1:32.63q 1

3 Brownwood 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.08q 2

4 Abilene Cooper 'A' 1:34.30 1:33.42q 2

5 Abilene 'A' 1:33.00 1:33.83q 1

6 Abilene Wylie 'B' 1:34.30 1:35.35q 1

7 Abilene 'B' 1:36.00 1:38.23q 2

8 Abilene Cooper 'B' 1:39.90 1:40.33q 1

-- Brownwood 'B' 1:40.00 DQ 1

Boys Distance Medley HIgh School

================================================================================

School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

Finals

1 Plainview 'A' 11:19.55 11:19.09 12

1) Garcia, Christian 2) Mata, Andrew

3) Gonzales, Joey 4) Rosas, Jarel

2 Brownwood 'A' 12:04.18 10

1) Gomez, Justin 2) Robinson, Jack

3) Ybarra, Hugo 4) Person, Dylan

3 Abilene Cooper 'A' 13:15.00 12:11.78 8

1) Hickmott, John 2) Montgomery, Xavier

3) Fry, Patrick 4) Collazo, Daniel

4 Abilene Wylie 'A' 12:13.07 12:15.23 6

1) Guidry, Daniel 2) Reyes, Evan

3) Hernandez, Jon Micheal 4) Dickerson, Russell

5 Brownwood 'B' 12:37.72 4

1) Berger, Ben 2) Richardson, Cody

3) Richardson, Cory 4) Crow, Tanner

Boys High Jump HIgh School

================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Points

================================================================================

1 Childress, Reese Abilene 6-00.00 6-00.00 6

2 Coleman, DeVaughnn Abilene 6-02.00 J6-00.00 5

3 Ellis, Jayton Plainview 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4

4 Cruz, Antonio Abilene Coop 5-10.00 3

5 Calhoun, Tye Abilene Wyli 5-10.00 5-08.00 2

6 Christian, Kyler Abilene Wyli 5-10.00 J5-08.00 0.50

6 Piland, Braxton Abilene Wyli 5-10.00 J5-08.00 0.50

8 Duque, Tristan Brownwood 5-08.00 5-06.00

9 Brown, Elijah Abilene Coop 5-04.00

9 Hollingsworth, Savoy Abilene 5-06.00 5-04.00

11 Sanders, Andre Abilene Coop 5-06.00 J5-04.00

12 Fukahara, Chris Abilene Coop 5-02.00

-- McGee, Ben Plainview NH

-- Reyes, Evan Abilene Wyli 5-06.00 NH

-- Widder, Connor Abilene Wyli 5-06.00 NH

-- Zapata, Joe Brownwood NH

Boys Long Jump HIgh School

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Christian, Kyler Abilene Wyli 21-00.00 20-10.50 NWI 6

2 Germany, Sean Abilene Coop 20-10.00 NWI 5

3 Ellis, Jayton Plainview 20-11.00 20-08.50 NWI 4

4 Coleman, William Abilene Coop 20-10.00 20-06.25 NWI 3

5 Allen, Billy Abilene Coop 20-05.00 20-04.00 NWI 2

6 Wilson, Doug Abilene 20-06.00 20-02.25 NWI 1

7 Carlson, Brendan Abilene Wyli 20-03.00 19-10.00 NWI

8 Hines, Quenion Plainview 19-08.00 NWI

9 Mayes, Dwayne Abilene 20-06.00 19-04.50 NWI

10 Duque, Tristan Brownwood 17-08.50 19-03.75 NWI

11 Ayers, Jeremy Abilene Wyli 20-09.00 19-01.00 NWI

11 Duffie, Roosevelt Brownwood 19-01.00 NWI

13 Light, Josiah Abilene Wyli 19-09.00 18-09.50 NWI

14 Howard, Conner Brownwood 20-01.75 18-07.50 NWI

15 Zapata, Joe Brownwood 18-04.00 17-08.75 NWI

16 Taylor, Jeremiah Abilene 17-10.00 17-06.75 NWI

17 Smith, Tristen Abilene Wyli 19-01.00 17-04.00 NWI

18 Dye, Colden Abilene Coop 17-03.25 NWI

19 Armenta, Xavier Brownwood 16-06.50 17-02.00 NWI

20 Garner, Eric Abilene 18-04.25 16-08.75 NWI

Boys Triple Jump HIgh School

=====================================================================================

Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points

=====================================================================================

1 Mayes, Dwayne Abilene 44-06.00 45-08.50 NWI 6

2 Crawford, Dakota Plainview 43-06.50 42-05.75 NWI 5

3 Johnson, Bryan Brownwood 38-07.75 42-00.50 NWI 4

4 Germany, Sean Abilene Coop 41-11.50 NWI 3

5 Ayers, Jeremy Abilene Wyli 40-06.00 40-10.50 NWI 2

6 Earles, David Abilene 40-06.00 40-08.50 NWI 1

7 Sanders, Andre Abilene Coop 40-01.00 NWI

8 Dye, Colden Abilene Coop 39-09.25 NWI

9 Whitaker, Kershawn Plainview 39-01.50 NWI

10 Light, Josiah Abilene Wyli 39-11.00 39-01.00 NWI

11 White, Jonathan Plainview 35-09.00 38-08.50 NWI

12 Duffie, Roosevelt Brownwood 37-11.75 NWI

13 Washington, Qua'shawn Abilene 40-06.00 37-11.25 NWI

14 Garner, Eric Abilene 38-03.50 37-07.00 NWI

15 Gaschen, Chris Trinity Chri 38-00.00 36-05.50 NWI

16 Pressley, Corleone Brownwood 35-08.00 35-08.75 NWI

17 Armenta, Xavier Brownwood 34-02.00 34-07.50 NWI

18 Widder, Connor Abilene Wyli 38-03.00 33-07.50 NWI

-- Carlson, Brendan Abilene Wyli 41-06.00 ND NWI

Trending